• Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Raena is Sponsored & Supported by:

ACHIEVEMENTS

2019

2nd CSI5* Hong Kong (HKG), HKJC Asian Challenge (1.50m)

6th CSI2* Valencia (Spain), Table A (1.40m)

7th CSI2* Ciekocinko (Poland), Grand Prix (1.45m)

8th CSI1* Valencia (Spain), Table A(1.40m)

9th CSI3* Redefin (Germany), Grand Prix Qualifier (1.45m)

12th CSI2* Ciekocinko (Poland), Longines Ranking Class (1.45m)

2018

​Individual Showjumping 15th Place Jakarta Asian Games (1.50m)

Team Showjumping 7th Place Jakarta Asian Games (1.40m)

3rd CSI2* Herlufmagle (Denmark), Grand Prix (1.45m)

4th CSI4* Hamburg (Germany), Grand Prix (1.50m)

4th CSN Schulp (Germany), Table A (1.45m)

7th CSI2* Herlufmagle (Denmark), Longines Ranking Class (1.45m)

13th CSI2* Riesenbeck (Germany), Longines Ranking Class (1.45m)

2017

2nd CSI3* Mijas (Spain), Master Tour (1.45m)

3rd CSI3* Mijas (Spain), Premium Tour (1.40m)

7th CSI3* Mijas (Spain), Grand Prix (1.50m)

8th CSI3* Mijas (Spain), Longines Ranking Class (1.45m)

9th CSI3* Mijas (Spain), Longines Ranking Class (1.45m)

9th CSI2* Eschweiler (Germany), Grand Prix (1.45m)

2016

Silver Medal in Schleswig-Holstein Championship Ladies Final 145cm

1st CSN Bad Segeberg (Germany), Holstein Championship 2nd Qualifier (1.45m)

1st CSN Bad Segeberg (Germany), Holstein Championship 1st Qualifier (1.40m)

1st CSIO5* Falsterbo (Germany), Puissance

1st CSI3* Ciekocinko (Poland), 6 Year Old Qualifier (1.25m)

4th CSI3* Guangzhou (China), Longines Grand Prix Qualifier (1.50m)

4th CSI3* Ciekocinko (Poland), 6 Year Old Final (1.30m)

5th CSI2* Odense (Denmark), Big Tour (1.45/1.50m)

6th CSI5* Shanghai Global Champions Tour, Competition against the clock (1.50m)

6th CSI3* Eschweiler (Germany), Ladies Grand Prix (1.40m)

7th CSI3* Eschweiler (Germany), Grand Prix (1.50m)

8th Place CSI2* Sommerstorf (Germany), Big Tour (1.45m)

11th CSI3* Ciekocinko (Poland), Grand Prix (1.50m)

12th CSI3* Eschweiler (Germany), Masters Class (1.45m)

12th CSIO3* Odense (Denmark), Medium Tour Final (1.45m)

12th CSI2* Mijas (Spain), Master Tour Ranking Class (1.45m)

13th CSI3* Ciekocinko (Poland), Gold Tour (1.50m)

2015

4th Overall in FEI World Cup Jumping China League

1st CSI2* Schwerin (Germany), Puissance

2nd CSI2*-W Beijing (China), World Cup 1st Leg (1.50m)

4th CSI2*-W Beijing (China), World Cup 2nd Leg (1.50m)

4th CSI2* Mijas (Spain), Master Tour Big Class (1.45m)

5th CSI2* Beijing China Tour, Longines Grand Prix (1.50m)

5th CSI2* Sommerstorf (Germany), Preis de firma Goldspan (1.45m)

6th CSI2* Shanghai China Tour, Longines Grand Prix (1.50m)

6th CSI3* Ciekocinko (Poland), Small Grand Prix (1.45m)

7th CSI2* Mijas (Spain) Master Tour Ranking Class (1.45m)

8th CSI2* Mijas (Spain), Master Tour Big Class (1.45m)

10th CSI2* Schwerin (Germany), Large Tour (1.45m)

10th CSI2*-W Beijing (China), World Cup 3rd Leg (1.50m)

12th CSI5* Hong Kong, Laiterie de Montaigu Trophy (1.45m)

12th CSI2*-W Beijing (China), Qualifier for World Cup (1.45m)

14th CSI2* Oliva (Spain), Gold Tour 4, (1.45m)

2014

Competed in FEI Alltech World Equestrian Games, Normandy

Individual Showjumping 9th Place Incheon Asian Games (1.50m-1.55m)

Team Showjumping 6th Place Incheon Asian Games (1.40m-1.45m)

4th CSI2* Beijing China Tour, Longines Grand Prix (1.50m)

6th CSI2* Chengdu China Tour, Int’l Jumping Competition (1.50m)

7th CSI3* Valencia (Spain), Small Grand Prix (1.40m)

7th CSI2* Beijing China Tour, Int’l Jumping Competition (1.50m)

7th CSI2* Shanghai China Tour, Int’l Jumping Competition (1.50m)

10th CSI3* Ebreichsdorf (Austria), Diamond Tour (1.50m)

10th CSI2* Chengdu China Tour, Longines Grand Prix (1.50m)

13th CSI3* Ebreichsdorf (Austria), Gold Tour Final (1.45m)

16th CSI3* Ebreichsdorf (Austria), Diamond Tour (1.50m)

2013

Competed in FEI Rolex World Cup Final, Gothenburg

Gained qualification for the 2014 Alltech World Equestrian Games, Normandy

1st CSN Havekost (Germany), Preis von Buchholz (1.40m)

2nd CSN Havekost (Germany), Championat (1.45m)

3rd CSI2* Neustadt Dosse (Germany), Six Bar

5th CSN Havekost (Germany), Preis von Buchholz (1.40m)

7th CSI5*-W Leipzig (Germany), Championat (1.50m)

8th CSI2*-W Beijing World Cup (China), Int’l Jumping Competition (1.50m)

8th CSI1* Herning (Denmark), Grand Prix (1.40m)

9th CSI3*-W Leszno (Poland), World Cup (1.60m)

9th CSI2* Drammen (Norway), Grand Prix (1.45m)

12th CSI3* Drachten (Netherlands), Medium Tour (1.45m)

13th CSI5*-W Leipzig (Germany), LE Cup (1.45m)

2012

1st Place Overall in FEI World Cup Jumping China League

1st CSI1*-W Beijing (China), World Cup (1.45m)

1st CSN Dobrock (Germany), Puissance

3rd CSN Dobrock (Germany), Six Bar

4th CSI1*-W Chengdu (China), World Cup (1.45m)

4th CSI3*-W Warsaw (Poland), Six Bar

5th CSI1*-W Beijing (China), World Cup (1.45m)

6th CSI3*-W Warsaw (Poland), Middle Round Final (1.45m)

6th CSI5* Donetsk (Ukraine), Six Bar

8th CSI3* Ebreichsdorf (Austria), Diamond Tour (1.50m)

10th CSI2* Drammen (Norway), Big Tour Grand Prix Qualifier (1.40m)

13th CSIO4* Drammen (Norway), Medium Final (1.40m)

15th CSI5* Donetsk (Ukraine), Accumulator (1.45m)

2011

1st CSI3* Pioltello (Italy), Small Tour (1.30m)

3rd CSI3* Pioltello (Italy), Small Tour Final (1.35m)

5th CSI1*-W Beijing (China), World Cup (1.45m)

6th Place Overall in FEI World Cup Jumping China League

8th (Team) Selection Team Trial for London Olympic Games 2012 (1.60m)

12th (Team) CSIO4* Copenhagen (Denmark), Nations Cup (1.50m)

2010

Guangzhou Asian Games Showjumping Reserve Rider

Please reload